Witches - PC

Also known as: Project Witches

Got packs, screens, info?
Witches (PC)
Also for: PS3, Xbox 360
Viewed: 3D Third-person, floating camera Genre:
Adventure
Media: DVD Arcade origin:No
Developer: Revistronic Soft. Co.: Revistronic
Released: 2008 (DE)

Summary

Project Witches is a 3rd person action/adventure game developed by Revistronic and designed to exploit the capabilities of new generation consoles.

Players find themselves in terrifying dark medieval surroundings in an epic struggle for survival against the repellent deformed Hordes of the Beast, an evil creature that has established a reign of slavery and terror throughout the land.

Across a landscape of devastation, you have to direct Tempest, Shadow and Fire, sultry warriors that still resist his dark will and leads the rebellion against his satanic power.

Key Features:

  • Scenario: Everything reeks of death, torture and destruction. People have been enslaved. They are prisoners of a dark power that has established a reign of terror and devastation throughout the land.


  • Sultry girls against satanic monsters: Let?s yourself go in this dark medieval narrative and enjoy the contrast between sensual beauty and sinister horrors. Direct the beautiful but dangerous Shadow in a spectacular fight against hordes of repellent deformed creatures.


  • Feel the fear: Skies rent by terrifying storms, hair-raising shrieks, shadows in the fog, stealthy movements and menacing growls, the glint of monstrous eyes that watch from the shades.


  • Spectacular system of tactical combat: Combining spectacular combat with sequences of caution and stealth. The tactics you use will be decisive for your survival. You must rescue the captives and obtain their help. You will lead your team. You can be a great leader or sacrifice your comrades in the fight. Your decisions will shape your destiny.


  • Totally interactive environment: All game items can be used, creating a sensation of total immersion such as never before. You can use all kinds of objects to achieve your aims, even the amputated limbs of adversaries.


  • Gameplay: 2 modes, requiem and arena that exploit the full the spectacular possibilities of new generation consoles. More than 12 hours of gameplay across 4 levels and 80 scenarios.


  • Main characters: Sexy and sensual warriors designed with specific strengths and weaknesses.


  • Strong visual gaming: cutting edge graphics, full of lights, shadows and special effects, beautiful scenarios and interactive cinematics to increase immersion present a cinematic experience and make the game spectacular.


  • Easy & intuitive control: The Player can switch the Main Character, perform combos, use magical powers, run, jump, climb, perform the stealth occultism arts and move the lights in real time.


  • Combat system: Engage your foes in one-on-one fights, skirmishes with dozens of adversaries, or even battles with hundreds of monsters at once.


  • Script: Original plot that open different endings based on witches actions. Their relationship delivers surprises.